The 9 Dragons Past Editions

Current 9th Dragon:

 

🐉 Kazufumi Ose

 

 

🐉 Magda Boulet

 

Current Course Records

(As of 1 October 2022)

with current course not 2017 edition 50 Mile route

 

50/50

Male

50 Miles                     Julien Chorier (2019)              10:47:21

50 Kilometres            Kazufumi Ose (2019)              6:38:13

Combined Time         Kazufumi Ose (2019)              17:34:28

Female

50 Miles                      Elsa Jean De Dieu (2018)      12:58:24

50 Kilometres             Corinne Williams (2018)        8:13:02

Combined Time          Corinne Williams (2018)        21:14:05

50 Miles

Male

Harry Jones (2018)                                                      10:41:22

Female

Itsuko Uemiya (2018)                                                   13:56:37

50 Kilometres

Male

Guomin Deng (2019)                                                   6:09:21

Female

Elsa Jean De Dieu (2017)                                             8:02:36

2019 Edition

50/50

Male

1. Kazufumi Ose

2. Julien Chorier

3. John Ellis

Female

1. Magda Boulet

2. JCY Ho

3. Christine Loh

50 Miles

Male

1. Justin Andrews

2. Kurt Evans

3. Ander Rekakoetxea

Female

1. Edith Fung

2. Fredelyn Alberto

3. Mokwan Chan

50 Kilometre

Male

1. Guomin Deng

2. Wai Hei Ng

3. Blake Turner

Female

1. Charlotte Taquet

2. Sandi Menchi

3. Kim Matthews

2018 Edition

50/50

Male

1. John Ellis

2. Kazufumi Ose

3. Keita Kobayashi

Female

1. Corinne Williams

2. Elsa Jean De Dieu

3. Kellie Emmerson

50 Miles

Male

1. Harry Jones

2. Guomin Deng

3. Michael Skobierski

Female

1. Itsuko Uemiya

2. Man Yee Cheung

3. Anik Tremblay

50 Kilometre

Male

1. Brian McFlynn

2. Wai Hei Ng

3. Benjamin Duffus

Female

1. Sandi Menchi

2. Wei-ling Tseng

3. Nadia Koucha / Sherrin Loh 

 

 

2017 Edition (with old course excluding Lung Shan)

50/50

Male

1. Casey Morgan

2. John Ellis

3. Jacky Leung

Female

1. Marie Macnaughton

2. Lucy Bartholomew

3. Janine Canham

50 Miles (with old course excluding Lung Shan)

Male

1. Kazufumi Ose

2. Matthew Pocock

3. K.T. Lee

Female

1. Sayaka Matsumoto

2. Lauren McCullough

3. Lap Yee Chan

50 Kilometre

Male

1. Vlad Ixel

2. Chun Man Lau

3. Dan Parr

Female

1. Elsa Jean De Dieu

2. Nadia Koucha

3. Yang Yan